Is La Preferida Beans Pinto Can - 29 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pinto beans, water, salt, calcium disodium edta added to promote color retention and calcium chloride added as a firming agent
Check La Preferida Beans Pinto Can - 29 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Beans Pinto Can - 29 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Beans Pinto Can - 29 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Meijer
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupSandwich


