Is La Preferida Beans Refried Black Low Fat Can - 16 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Canned refried black beans present a smooth, creamy texture with a mildly earthy, savory flavor. Shoppers note easy incorporation into tacos, burritos, dips, and soups; common comments mention reliable consistency and convenience, while occasional reviewers cite seasoning intensity as stronger than expected. Packaging facilitates storage and quick reheating at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black Beans, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Lard And Hydrogenated Lard, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder.

Check La Preferida Beans Refried Black Low Fat Can - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Beans Refried Black Low Fat Can - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepDipping