Is La Preferida Black Beans, Low Sodium, 15 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Black Beans, Water

Check La Preferida Black Beans, Low Sodium, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Black Beans, Low Sodium, 15 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Mariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSalad