Is La Preferida Black Beans Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Black Beans, Water, Salt

Check La Preferida Black Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Black Beans is available at 7 retailers

AmazonFry'sIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepTopping