Is La Preferida® Black Beans Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Bean
Check La Preferida® Black Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida® Black Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida® Black Beans is available at 6 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup


