Is La Preferida Chick Peas, 29 oz, (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta To Promote Color Retention

Check La Preferida Chick Peas, 29 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Chick Peas, 29 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep