Is La Preferida Chick Peas - 29 oz Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
chick peas, water, salt, disodium edta to promote color retention
Check La Preferida Chick Peas - 29 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Chick Peas - 29 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Chick Peas - 29 oz is available at 3 retailers
WalmartMeijerAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttySaltyNeutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladMeal Prep


