Is La Preferida® Chick Peas Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Disodium EDTA To Promote Color Retention.

Check La Preferida® Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida® Chick Peas is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal PrepCooking