Is La Preferida® Chick Peas Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Disodium EDTA To Promote Color Retention.
Check La Preferida® Chick Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida® Chick Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida® Chick Peas is available at 6 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal PrepCooking


