Is La Preferida Cream Of Coconut Can - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
coconut, sugar, water, polysorbate 60, sorbitan monostearate, salt, propylene glycol alginate, mono and diglycerides, citric acid, guar gum, locust bean gum, xanthan gum
Check La Preferida Cream Of Coconut Can - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Cream Of Coconut Can - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Cream Of Coconut Can - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Jewel-Osco
About this product
Milk Substitute · Can
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSnacking


