Is La Preferida® Diced Mild Green Chiles Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chile Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride

Check La Preferida® Diced Mild Green Chiles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida® Diced Mild Green Chiles is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepTopping