Is La Preferida® Extra Long Grain Enriched Rice Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Rice, Thiamine (Thiamine Mononitrate), Niacin, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), and Folic Acid (Folate).

Check La Preferida® Extra Long Grain Enriched Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida® Extra Long Grain Enriched Rice is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish