Is La Preferida Extra Long Grain Extra Fancy Enriched Rice 5 lb Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

long grain rice, thiamine (thiamine mononitrate), niacin, iron (ferric orthophosphate), folic acid

Check La Preferida Extra Long Grain Extra Fancy Enriched Rice 5 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Extra Long Grain Extra Fancy Enriched Rice 5 lb is available at 4 retailers

TargetMeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep