Is La Preferida® Extra Long Grain Rice Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Long Grain Rice, Thiamine (Thiamine Mononitrate), Niacin, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Folic Acid
Check La Preferida® Extra Long Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida® Extra Long Grain Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida® Extra Long Grain Rice is available at 5 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


