Is La Preferida Fat Free Refried Beans - 30 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked pinto beans, water, salt

Check La Preferida Fat Free Refried Beans - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Fat Free Refried Beans - 30 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep