Is La Preferida® Fat Free Refried Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Pinto Beans, Salt
Check La Preferida® Fat Free Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida® Fat Free Refried Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida® Fat Free Refried Beans is available at 6 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Dip · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal PrepSandwich


