Is La Preferida Green Mild Taco Sauce, 7 oz (Pack of 12) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Peppers, Tomato Chile, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Salt, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Cilantro, Garlic, Citric Acid, Benzoate Of Soda As
Check La Preferida Green Mild Taco Sauce, 7 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Green Mild Taco Sauce, 7 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Green Mild Taco Sauce, 7 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep


