Is LA PREFERIDA, GREEN TACO SAUCE, MILD Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Bell Peppers, Tomatillos, Jalapeno Peppers, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Salt, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Cilantro, Garlic, Citric Acid, Benzoate Of Soda As

Check LA PREFERIDA, GREEN TACO SAUCE, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep