Is La Preferida Hominy Lp White - 29 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

white hominy prepared with water, salt, sodium bisulfite added to promote color

Check La Preferida Hominy Lp White - 29 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Hominy Lp White - 29 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Grain · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep