Is La Preferida Hot Red Jalapeno Salsa, 16 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Jalapeno Peppers, Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Onion, Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch And Black Pepper
Check La Preferida Hot Red Jalapeno Salsa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Hot Red Jalapeno Salsa, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Hot Red Jalapeno Salsa, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


