Is La Preferida Hot Red Taco Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Peppers, Jalapeno Chile, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Chile Pepper, Citric Acid, Benzoate Of Soda

Check La Preferida Hot Red Taco Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Hot Red Taco Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingMeal Prep