Is La Preferida Hot Red Taco Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Peppers, Jalapeno Chile, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Chile Pepper, Citric Acid, Benzoate Of Soda
Check La Preferida Hot Red Taco Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Hot Red Taco Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Hot Red Taco Sauce, 7 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingMeal Prep


