Is La Preferida® Hot Red Taco SauceShipping & Return Information Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Tomato Paste , Peppers , Jalapeno Peppers , Modified Corn Starch , Vinegar , Salt , Onion , Garlic , Chile Pepper , Citric Acid , Benzoate of Soda .

Check La Preferida® Hot Red Taco SauceShipping & Return Information against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida® Hot Red Taco SauceShipping & Return Information is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingCooking