Is La Preferida Hot Thick 'N Chunky Salsa, Hot Thick 'N Chunky Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), *ONIONS, SALT, CILANTRO, VINEGAR, *JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, *BELL PEPPERS, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CHILI POWDER.
Check La Preferida Hot Thick 'N Chunky Salsa, Hot Thick 'N Chunky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Hot Thick 'N Chunky Salsa, Hot Thick 'N Chunky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


