Is La Preferida Hot Thick 'N Chunky Salsa, Hot Thick 'N Chunky Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), *ONIONS, SALT, CILANTRO, VINEGAR, *JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, *BELL PEPPERS, CAYENNE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CHILI POWDER.

Check La Preferida Hot Thick 'N Chunky Salsa, Hot Thick 'N Chunky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep