Is La Preferida Jalapeno Nacho Slices Mild - 11.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
jalapeno peppers, water, vinegar, salt, onion, calcium chloride, tumeric color
Check La Preferida Jalapeno Nacho Slices Mild - 11.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Jalapeno Nacho Slices Mild - 11.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Jalapeno Nacho Slices Mild - 11.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveSmith's
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSnacking


