Is La Preferida Jalapeno Peppers, Whole, Marinated, Hot Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

jalapeno peppers, water, vinegar, carrots, salt, onions, canola oil, sugar, spices and garlic

Check La Preferida Jalapeno Peppers, Whole, Marinated, Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Jalapeno Peppers, Whole, Marinated, Hot is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSandwichSnacking