Is La Preferida Lard Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lard And Hydrogenated Lard, Bha, Propyl Gallate And Citric Acid Added To Protect Flavor
Check La Preferida Lard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Lard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Cube
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBaking


