Is La Preferida® Medium Grain Rice Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Medium Grain Rice , Thiamine ( Thiamine Mononitrate ) , Niacin , Iron ( Ferric Orthophosphate ) , Folic Acid .
Check La Preferida® Medium Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida® Medium Grain Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida® Medium Grain Rice is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


