Is La Preferida Medium Grain Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Grain Rice , Thiamine ( Thiamine Mononitrate ) , Niacin , Iron ( Ferric Orthophosphate ) , Folic Acid .

Check La Preferida Medium Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Medium Grain Rice is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep