Is La Preferida Mexican Style Hominy 108 Oz - 108 Oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
white hominy prepared with water, salt, citric acid and hydrated lime to enhance flavor
Check La Preferida Mexican Style Hominy 108 Oz - 108 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Mexican Style Hominy 108 Oz - 108 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Grain · Can
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep


