Is La Preferida Mild Diced Green Chiles, 7 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chile Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride.

Check La Preferida Mild Diced Green Chiles, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Mild Diced Green Chiles, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingTopping