Is La Preferida Nacho Cheese Sauce, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese Whey, Water, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil), Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phopshate, Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Monosodium Glutamate, Datem, Mono-and Diglycerides, Color Added, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains: Milk
Check La Preferida Nacho Cheese Sauce, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Nacho Cheese Sauce, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Nacho Cheese Sauce, 15 Ounce (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


