Is La Preferida Organic Garbanzos Chick Peas - 15 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic garbanzo beans, water, sea salt

Check La Preferida Organic Garbanzos Chick Peas - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Organic Garbanzos Chick Peas - 15 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafeway

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishCookingMeal Prep