Is La Preferida Organic Green Chiles, Mild-Diced, 4 oz (Pack - 3) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chile Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride

Check La Preferida Organic Green Chiles, Mild-Diced, 4 oz (Pack - 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Organic Green Chiles, Mild-Diced, 4 oz (Pack - 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep