Is La Preferida Pinto Beans, 15 oz, Can, Allergen Free Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
prepared pinto beans, water, salt, calcium chloride (firming agent), calcium disodium edta (to promote color)
Check La Preferida Pinto Beans, 15 oz, Can, Allergen Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Pinto Beans, 15 oz, Can, Allergen Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Pinto Beans, 15 oz, Can, Allergen Free is available at 12 retailers
AmazonHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingSoup


