Is La Preferida Pinto Beans, 29 oz, Can Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pinto Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention And Calcium Chloride Added As A Firming Agent.

Check La Preferida Pinto Beans, 29 oz, Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Pinto Beans, 29 oz, Can is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sIGAJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSoup