Is La Preferida Ranchera Salsa, Extra Hot & Spicy, 16 OZ (Pack - 6) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chiles, Serrano Peppers, Vinegar, Red Chili Peppers, Salt, Habanero Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Powder
Check La Preferida Ranchera Salsa, Extra Hot & Spicy, 16 OZ (Pack - 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Ranchera Salsa, Extra Hot & Spicy, 16 OZ (Pack - 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz.
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Where to buy
La Preferida Ranchera Salsa, Extra Hot & Spicy, 16 OZ (Pack - 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


