Is La Preferida Ranchera Salsa, Extra Hot & Spicy, 16 OZ (Pack - 6) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Onions, Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chiles, Serrano Peppers, Vinegar, Red Chili Peppers, Salt, Habanero Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Powder
Check La Preferida Ranchera Salsa, Extra Hot & Spicy, 16 OZ (Pack - 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Ranchera Salsa, Extra Hot & Spicy, 16 OZ (Pack - 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
La Preferida Ranchera Salsa, Extra Hot & Spicy, 16 OZ (Pack - 6) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


