Is La Preferida Ranchero Style Refried Beans with Zesty Salsa Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, pinto beans, tomato paste, jalapeno peppers, lard, salt, onions, paprika, garlic powder

Check La Preferida Ranchero Style Refried Beans with Zesty Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Ranchero Style Refried Beans with Zesty Salsa is available at 5 retailers

AmazonIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingMeal PrepDipping