Is La Preferida® Red Kidney Beans Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient: Red Kidney Beans.

Check La Preferida® Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida® Red Kidney Beans is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNeutralSavory
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSaladSide Dish