Is La Preferida® Red Kidney Beans Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient: Red Kidney Beans.

Check La Preferida® Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida® Red Kidney Beans is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNeutralSavory
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSaladSide Dish