Is La Preferida Refried Beans, Authentic Chunky Style Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pinto Beans, Less Than 2% Of Lard And Hydrogenated Lard, Salt

Check La Preferida Refried Beans, Authentic Chunky Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Refried Beans, Authentic Chunky Style is available at 6 retailers

AmazonIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n Save

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal PrepSandwich