Is La Preferida Seasoning All Purpose, With Pepper, 8.0 Oz - 8.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt, garlic (dehydrated), spices (including black pepper, oregano and turmeric), natural flavoring, less than 2% silicon dioxide to prevent caking

Check La Preferida Seasoning All Purpose, With Pepper, 8.0 Oz - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Seasoning All Purpose, With Pepper, 8.0 Oz - 8.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoKroger

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SaltyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping