Is La Preferida Spanish Organic Rice, Spanish Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*INSTANT WHITE RICE, SEA SALT, *DEHYDRATED ONION, *ONION POWDER, *DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, *CANOLA OIL, *SPICES, *PALM OIL, *DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, *PAPRIKA, *DEHYDRATED GARLIC, *YEAST EXTRACT, *DEHYDRATED TOMATO, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, *MALTODEXTRIN, *TAMARI SOY SAUCE (*SOYBEANS, SALT), *PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (FOR COLOR), *ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).

Check La Preferida Spanish Organic Rice, Spanish against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep