Is La Preferida Vegetarian Low Fat Refried Beans Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pinto Beans, Less Than 2% of Salt and Soybean Oil.

Check La Preferida Vegetarian Low Fat Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Preferida Vegetarian Low Fat Refried Beans is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep