Is La Preferida Vegetarian Low Fat Refried Beans Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Pinto Beans, Less Than 2% of Salt and Soybean Oil.
Check La Preferida Vegetarian Low Fat Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Preferida Vegetarian Low Fat Refried Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Preferida Vegetarian Low Fat Refried Beans is available at 7 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep


