Is La Prima Oat Milk Cold Brew Coffee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO. COLD BREW COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), DAT BASE (WATER, OATS), CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, GELLAN GUM.
Check La Prima Oat Milk Cold Brew Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Prima Oat Milk Cold Brew Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


