Is La Real Arepas, Cheese, Colombian Style, Medium Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized whole milk
- butter
- cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Grits, Sugar, Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Cultures, Rennet And Enzymes), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings), Sodium Propionate.
Check La Real Arepas, Cheese, Colombian Style, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Real Arepas, Cheese, Colombian Style, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Real Arepas, Cheese, Colombian Style, Medium is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Patty


