Is La Republica Organic Mushroom Coffee w/ 7 Superfood Shrooms - Chaga / Lion's Mane - Immunity Boosting Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey tail
turkey tail
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Usda Organic Arabica Coffee, Organic Mushroom Extracts (Chaga, Lions Mane, Red Reishi, Cordyceps, Maitake, Shiitake, Turkey Tail)
Check La Republica Organic Mushroom Coffee w/ 7 Superfood Shrooms - Chaga / Lion's Mane - Immunity Boosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Republica Organic Mushroom Coffee w/ 7 Superfood Shrooms - Chaga / Lion's Mane - Immunity Boosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Republica Organic Mushroom Coffee w/ 7 Superfood Shrooms - Chaga / Lion's Mane - Immunity Boosting is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


